大会程序与课件

会议程序与课件

可点击此链接下载会议特邀报告课件

点击此链接可以查看学校校园地图

11月16日
时间 日程 负责人 地点
10:00-21:00 注册 肖昌炎 集贤宾馆大堂
11月17日
时间 日程 主持人 地点
8:30-8:50 开幕式 王耀南 逸夫楼报告厅
8:50-10:40

Keynote Talk 1: 我与人工智能

张钹,清华大学

10:40-11:10 Coffee Break
11:10-12:10

Keynote Talk 2: Image Classification based on Mathematical Morphology

Jon Atli Benediktsson,University of Iceland

李树涛 逸夫楼报告厅
12:10-13:00 午餐 地点:集贤宾馆餐厅大厅
14:00-16:00

Oral Session 1: Pattern Recognition Theory and Its Applications

主持人:刘敏 地点:电气院楼报告厅224

1、A Nonlinear Classifier Based on Factorization Machines Model

     Xiao-Long Liu, Yan-Ming Zhang, and Cheng-Lin Liu

2、Training Deep Belief Network with Sparse Hidden Units

     Zhen Hu, Wenzheng Hu, and Changshui Zhang

3、The Research of Matching Area Selection Criterion for Gravity Gradient Aided Navigation

     Kai Han Li, Ling Xiong, Long Cheng, and Jie Ma

4、Coordination of Electric Vehicles Charging to Maximize Economic Benefits

     Yongwang Zhang, Haoming Yu, Chun Huang, Wei Zhao, and Min Luo

5、Traffic Sign Recognition Using Perturbation Method

     Lin-Lin Huang and Fei Yin

6、A Novel Two-Stage Multi-objective Ant Colony Optimization Approach for Epistasis Learning

     Peng-Jie Jing and Hong-Bin Shen

16:00-16:20 Coffee Break
16:20-17:40

Poster Session 1

主持人:余洪山 地点:电气院二楼走廊

1、A Manifold Learning Fusion Algorithm Based on Distance and Angle Preservation

      Gu Yanchun, Zhang Defeng, Ma Zhengming, and Niu Guo

2、Application of Modified Teaching-Learning Algorithm in Coordination Optimization of TCSC and SVC

      Xiao Liwu, Zhu Qianlong, Li Canbing, Cao Yijia, Tan Yi,and Li Lijuan

3、Multi-task Sparse Gaussian Processes with Improved Multi-task Sparsity Regularization

      Jiang Zhu and Shiliang Sun

4、Short-Term Load Forecasting of LSSVM Based on Improved PSO Algorithm

      Qianhui Gong, Wenjun Lu, Wenlong Gong, and Xueting Wang

5、Blob Detection with the Determinant of the Hessian

      Xiaopeng Xu

6、A Study on Layer Connection Strategies in Stacked Convolutional Deep Belief Networks

      Lei Guo, Shijie Li, Xin Niu, and Yong Dou

7、Fault Diagnosis for Distribution Networks Based on Fuzzy Information Fusion

      Fangrong Wu, Minfang Peng, Mingjun Qi, Liang Zhu, Hua Leng, Yi Su, Qiang Zhong, and Hu Tan

8、Kernel-Distance Target Alignment

      Peiyan Wang and Dongfeng Cai

9、A LLE-Based HMM Applied to the Prediction of Kiln Coal Feeding Trend

      Liu Yunlong and Zhang Xiaogang

10、Improved Margin Sampling for Active Learning

       Jin Zhou and Shiliang Sun

11、Research on the Ant Colony Optimization Fuzzy Neural Network Control Algorithm for ABS

       Wang Chang Ping and Wang Ling

12、Hydraulic Excavators Recognition Based on Inverse” V” Feature of Mechanical Arm

       Wenming Yang, Dedi Li, Daren Sun, and Qingmin Liao

13、Real-Time Traffic Sign Detection via Color Probability Model and Integral Channel Features

       Yi Yang and Fuchao Wu

14、Study of Charging Station Short-Term Load Forecast Based on Wavelet Neural Networks for Electric Buses

       Zhang Lei, Huang Chun, and Yu Haoming

15、The Layout Optimization of Charging Stations for Electric Vehicles Based on the Chaos Particle Swarm Algorithm

       Zhang Zhenghui, Huang Qingxiu, Huang Chun, Yuan Xiuguang, and Dewei Zhang

16、An Improved Feature Weighted Fuzzy Clustering Algorithm with Its Application in Short-Term Prediction of Wind Power

       Xinkun Wang, Diansheng Luo, and Hongying He

17、Charging Load Forecasting for Electric Vehicles Based on Fuzzy Inference

       Yang Jingwei, Luo Diansheng, Yang Shuang, and Hu Shiyu

18、Security Event Classification Method for Fiber-optic Perimeter Security System Based on Optimized Incremental Support Vector Machine

       Lu Liu, Wei Sun, Yan Zhou, Yuan Li, Jun Zheng, and Botao Ren

19、Visual Tracking with Weighted Online Feature Selection

       Tang Yu, Zhigang Ling, Jiancheng Li, and Lu Bai

20、A System of Image Aesthetic Classification and Evaluation Using Cloud Computing

       Wang Weining, Liu Jiancong, Zhao Weijian, and Li Jiachang

21、Image Feature Extraction via Graph Embedding Regularized Projective Non-negative Matrix Factorization

       Haishun Du, Qingpu Hu, Xudong Zhang, and Yandong Hou

22、Sparse Manifold Preserving for Hyperspectral Image Classification

       Hong Huang, Fulin Luo, Jiamin Liu, and Zezhong Ma

23、Hyperspectral Image Classification Using Local Collaborative Representation

       Yishu Peng, Yunhui Yan, Wenjie Zhu, and Jiuliang Zhao

24、Simplified Constraints Rank-SVM for Multi-label Classification

       Wang Jiarong, Feng Jun, Sun Xia, Su-Shing Chen, and Chen Bo

25、Semi-supervised Image Classification Learning Based on Random Feature Subspace

       Liu Li, Zhang Huaxiang, Hu Xiaojun, and Sun Feifei

26、An Improved Multi-label Classification Ensemble Learning Algorithm

       Fu Zhongliang, Wang Lili, and Zhang Danpu

27、An Improved Sparse Representation De-noising for Keeping Structural Features

       Cui Zhi

28、A SVM Method Trained by Improved Particle Swarm Optimization for Image Classification

       Qifeng Qian, Hao Gao, and Baoyun Wang

29、Sparsity Based Feature Extraction for Kernel Minimum Squared Error

       Jiang Jiang, Xi Chen, Haitao Gan, and Nong Sang

30、Eye Localization Based on Multi-Channel Correlation Filter Bank

       Rui Yang, Shiming Ge, Kaixuan Xie, and Shuixian Chen

31、Person Re-identification by Cascade-Iterative Ranking

       Xiangyu Wang, Feng Chen, and Yu Liu

32、Stereo Camera Based Real-Time Local Path-Planning for Mobile Robots

       Huanqing Yang, Jianhua Zhang, and S.Y. Chen

33、A Tracking Method with Structural Local Mean and Local Standard Deviation Appearance Model

       Dawei Yang, Yang Cong, Yandong Tang, and Yulian Li

34、Hough-RANSAC: A Fast and Robust Method for Rejecting Mismatches

       Hongxia Gao, Jianhe Xie, Yueming Hu, and Ze Yang

35、Partial Static Objects Based Scan Registration on the Campus

       Chongyang Wei, Shuangyin Shang, Tao Wu, and Hao Fu

36、Quasi-Orthorectified Panorama Generation Based on Affine Model from Terrain UAV Images

       Yuchong Li

37、Shape Recognition by Combining Contour and Skeleton into a Mid-Level Representation

       Wei Shen, Xinggang Wang, Cong Yao, and Xiang Bai

38、Visual Texture Perception with Feature Learning Models and Deep Architectures

       Yuchen Zheng, Guoqiang Zhong, Jun Liu, Xiaoxu Cai, and Junyu Dong

39、Objects Detection Method by Learning Lifted Wavelet Filters

       Aireti Abulikemu, Aliya Yushan, Turghunjan Abdukirim Turki, and Abdurusul Osman

40、A Fast Straight-Line Growing Algorithm for Sheet-Counting with Stacked-Paper Images

       ZhenXiao Gang, Yang Shuo, and Changyan Xiao

41、Automatic Labanotation Generation Based on Human Motion Capture Data

       Hao Guo, Zhenjiang Miao, Feiyue Zhu, Gang Zhang, and Song Li

11月18日
时间 日程 主持人 地点
8:30-9:30

Keynote Talk 3:Sparse Coding and Low-rank Matrix Models for Data Representation and Feature Selection

Chris H.Q. Ding,University of Texas at Arlington

王亮 逸夫楼报告厅
9:30-10:00 Coffee Break
10:00-12:00

Oral Session 2: Feature Extraction and Classification

主持人:桑农 地点:逸夫楼报告厅

1、Schatten p-Norm Based Matrix Regression Model for Image Classification

      Lei Luo, Jian Yang, Jinhui Chen, and Yicheng Gao

2、Hyperspectral Image Classification by Exploiting the Spectral-Spatial Correlations in the Sparse Coefficients

      Dan Liu, Shutao Li, and Leyuan Fang

3、Spectral-Spatial Hyperspectral Image Classification Using Superpixel and Extreme Learning Machines

      Wuhui Duan, Shutao Li, and Leyuan Fang

4、Saliency Detection Based on Spread Pattern and Manifold Ranking

     Yan Huang, Keren Fu, Lixiu Yao, Qiang Wu, and Jie Yang

5、A Structural Constraint Based Dual Camera Model

      Xinzhao Li, Yuehu Liu, Shaozhuo Zhai, and Zhichao Cui

6、Hough Voting with Distinctive Mid-Level Parts for Object Detection

      Xiaoqin Kuang, Nong Sang, Feifei Chen, Runmin Wang, and Changxin Gao

12:00-13:00 午餐 地点:集贤宾馆餐厅大厅
14:00-15:40

Poster Session 2

主持人:方乐缘 地点:电气院二楼走廊

1、Self-organizing Map-Based Object Tracking with Saliency Map and K-Means Segmentation

      YuanPing Zhang, YuanYan Tang, Bin Fang, ZhaoWei Shang, and C.Y. Suen

2、Superpixel-Based Global Optimization Method for Stereo Disparity Estimation

      Haiqiang Jin, Sheng Liu, Shaobo Zhang, and Gaoxuan Ying

3、Continuous Energy Minimization Based Multi-target Tracking

      Zhe Shi, Songhao Zhu, Wei Sun, and Baoyun Wang

4、All-Focused Light Field Image Rendering

      Zhang Rumin, Ruan Yu, Liu Dijun, and Zhang Youguang

5、Hyperspectral Image Unmixing Based on Sparse and Minimum Volume Constrained Nonnegative Matrix Factorization

      Denggang Li, Shutao Li, and Huali Li

6、An Adaptive Harris Corner Detection Algorithm for Image Mosaic

      Haixia Pan, Yanxiang Zhang, Chunlong Li, and Huafeng Wang

7、A Study of Ancient Ceramics Verification Based on Vision Methods

      Yunqi Tang, Jianwei Ding, and Wei Guo

8、A Two-Stage Blind Image Color Correction Using Color Cast Estimation

      Dawei Zhu, Li Chen, Jing Tian, and Xiaotong Huang

9、Encoding Optimization Using Nearest Neighbor Descriptor

      Muhammad Rauf, Yongzhen Huang, and Liang Wang

10、Multi-modal Image Fusion with KNN Matting

       Xia Zhang, Hui Lin, Xudong Kang, and Shutao Li

11、A Two-Step Adaptive Descreening Method for Scanned Halftone Image

       Fei Chen, Shutao Li, Le Xu, Bin Sun, and Jun Sun

12、Compressive Sensing Multi-focus Image Fusion

       Fang Cheng, Bin Yang, and Zhiwei Huang

13、Pan-Sharpening Based on Improvement of Panchromatic Image to Minimize Spectral Distortion

       Akbi Abdelkrim, Zhaoxiang Zhang, and Qingjie Liu

14、Combining SIFT and Individual Entropy Correlation Coefficient for Image Registration

       Gan Liu, Shengyong Chen, Xiaolong Zhou, Xiaoyan Wang, Qiu Guan, and Hui Yu

15、Spectral Fidelity Analysis of Compressed Sensing Reconstruction Hyperspectral Remote Sensing Image Based on Wavelet Transformation

       Yi Ma, Jie Zhang, and Ni An

16、A Fast Algorithm for Image Defogging

       Xiaoyan He, Jianxu Mao, Zewen Liu, Jiujiang Zhou, and Yajing Hua

17、A New Image Structural Similarity Metric Based on K-L Transform

       Cheng Jiang, Fen Xiao, and Xiaobo He

18、A New Restoration Algorithm for Single Image Defogging

       Fan Guo, Hui Peng, and Jin Tang

19、An Improved Laparoscopic Image Registration Algorithm Based on Sift

       Jiujiang Zhou, Jianxu Mao, and Xiaoyan He

20、Application of Image Processing Techniques in Infrared Detection of Faulty Insulators

       Yefan Wu, Jiangang Yao, Tangbing Li, Peng Fu, Wei Liao, and Mi Zhang

21、Robust Appearance Learning for Object Tracking in Challenging Scenes

       Jianwei Ding, Yunqi Tang, Huawei Tian, and Yongzhen Huang

22、Vehicle Recognition for Surveillance Video Using Sparse Coding

       Shirong Zeng, Xin Niu, and Yong Dou

23、Video Smoke Detection Basedon the Optical Properties

       Yingjing Wu and Ying Hu

24、Discovery of the Topical Object in Commercial Video: A Sparse Coding Method

       Yunhui Liu, Huaping Liu, and Fuchun Sun

25、Study the Moving Objects Extraction and Tracking Used the Moving Blobs Method in Fisheye Image

       Wu Jianhui, Zhang Guoyun, Yuan Shuai, Guo Longyuan, and Tan Mengxia

26、Facial Feature Extraction Based on Robust PCA and Histogram

       Xiao Luan and Weisheng Li

27、Multimodal Finger Feature Fusion and Recognition Based on Delaunay Triangular Granulation

       Jinjin Peng, Yanan Li, Ruimei Li, Guimin Jia, and Jinfeng Yang

28、Robust Face Recognition via Facial Disguise Learning

       Meng Yang and Linlin Shen

29、A Static Hand Gesture Recognition Algorithm Based on Krawtchouk Moments

       Shuping Liu, Yu Liu, Jun Yu, and Zengfu Wang

30、Face Recognition in the Wild by Mining Frequent Feature Itemset

       Yuzhuo Wang, Hong Cheng, Yali Zheng, and Lu Yang

31、Single-Sample Face Recognition via Fusion Variant Dictionary

       Ying Tai, Jian Yang, Jianjun Qian, and Yu Chen

32、Supervised Kernel Construction for Unsupervised PCA on Face Recognition

       Yang Zhao, Wen-Sheng Chen, Binbin Pan, and Bo Chen

33、Influence of Scan Duration on the Reliability of Resting-State fMRI Regional Homogeneity

       Xiaotang Li, Jiansong Zhou, and Xiaoyan Liu

34、A Global Eigenvalue-Driven Balanced Deconvolution Approach for Network Direct-Coupling Analysis

       Hai-Ping Sun and Hong-Bin Shen

35、Sequence-Based Prediction of Protein-Protein Binding Residues in Alpha-Helical Membrane Proteins

       Feng Xiao and Hong-Bin Shen

36、Natural Scene Text Image Compression Using JPEG2000 ROI Coding

       Yuanping Zhu and Li Song

37、Off-Line Uyghur Handwritten Signature Verification Based on Combined Features

       Kurban Ubul, Tuergen Yibulayin, and Alimjan Aysa

38、Off-Line Signature Verification Based on Local Structural Pattern Distribution Features

       Jing Wen, MoHan Chen, and JiaXin Ren

39、A Segmentation Based Change Detection Method for High Resolution Remote Sensing Image

       Lin Wu, Zhaoxiang Zhang, Yunhong Wang, and Qingjie Liu

40、Automatic Estimation of Muscle Thickness in Ultrasound Images Based on Revoting Hough Transform (RVHT)

       Jianhao Tan, Xiaolong Li, Wentao Zhang, Yaoqin Xie, and Yongjin Zhou

15:40-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-17:40

Oral Session 3: Image and Video Processing

主持人:潘春洪 地点:电气院报告厅224

1、Transferring Segmentation from Image to Image via Contextual Sparse Representation

      Shuangshuang Li, Yonghao He, Shiming Xiang, Lingfeng Wang, and Chunhong Pan

2、Fast Augmented Lagrangian Method for Image Smoothing with Hyper-Laplacian Gradient Prior

      Li Chen, Hongzhi Zhang, Dongwei Ren, David Zhang, and Wangmeng Zuo

3、Study on Distribution Coefficient in Regulation Services with Energy Storage System

      Shaojie Tan, Xinran Li, Ming Wang, Yawei Huang, Tingting Xu, and Xingting Cheng

4、Finding the Accurate Natural Contour of Non-rigid Objects in Video

      Gaoxuan Ying, Sheng Liu, and Yiting Jin

5、An Improved Multipitch Tracking Algorithm with Empirical Mode Decomposition

      Wei Jiang,Wen-Ju Liu,Ying-Wei Tan,and Shan Liang

17:40-18:10

Voting for the CCPR 2016

主持人:刘成林 地点:电气院报告厅224

18:30-19:30 宴会 地点:集贤宾馆餐厅大厅
11月19日
时间 日程 主持人 地点
8:30-9:30

从AdaBoost到大间隔分布学习机

周志华,南京大学

刘成林 逸夫楼报告厅
9:30-9:50 Coffee Break
9:50-10:50

Oral Session 4: Biometric and Action Recognition

主持人:汪增福 地点:逸夫楼报告厅

1、A Non-negative Low Rank and Sparse Model for Action Recognition

      Biyun Sheng, Wankou Yang, Baochang Zhang, and Changyin Sun

2、Extreme Learning Machine Based Hand Posture Recognition in Color-Depth Image

      Zhen Zhou, Shutao Li, and Bin Sun

3、Real-Time Human Detection Based on Optimized Integrated Channel Features

      Jifeng Shen, Xin Zuo, Wankou Yang, and Guohai Liu

10:50-12:10

Oral Session 5: Biomedical Image Analysis

主持人:涂圣贤 肖昌炎 地点:逸夫楼报告厅

1、Medical Image Clustering Based on Improved Particle Swarm Optimization and Expectation Maximization Algorithm

      Zheng Tang, Yu-Qing Song, and Zhe Liu

2、Medical Image Fusion by Combining Nonsubsampled Contourlet Transform and Sparse Representation

      Yu Liu, Shuping Liu, and Zengfu Wang

3、Automated Segmentation and Tracking of SAM Cells

      Min Liu and Peng Xiang

4、3D image processing and its applications in diagnosis of coronary artery disease and optimization of coronary interventions

      Shengxian Tu

12:10-13:00 午餐 地点:集贤宾馆餐厅大厅
13:30-15:30

Oral Session 6: Document and Speech Analysis

主持人:孙俊 地点:电气院报告厅224

1、Robust Voice Activity Detection Using the Combination of Short-Term and Long-Term Spectral Patterns

      Ying-Wei Tan and Wen-Ju Liu

2、Speech Emotion Recognition Based on Coiflet Wavelet Packet Cepstral Coefficients

     Yongming Huang, Ao Wu, Guobao Zhang, and Yue Li

3、Text Detection in Natural Scene Images Leveraging Context Information

      Runmin Wang, Nong Sang, Changxin Gao, Xiaoqin Kuang, and Jun Xiang

4、Adaptive Local Receptive Field Convolutional Neural Networks for Handwritten Chinese Character Recognition

      Li Chen, Chunpeng Wu, Wei Fan, Jun Sun, and Satoshi Naoi

5、Character Segmentation for Classical Mongolian Words in Historical Documents

      Xiangdong Su, Guanglai Gao, Weihua Wang, Feilong Bao, and Hongxi Wei

6、MCDF Based On-Line Handwritten Character Recognition for Total Uyghur Character Forms

      Askar Hamdulla, Wujiahemaiti Simayi, Mayire Ibrayim, and Dilmurat Tursun

15:30-16:00

Award and Closing

主持人:刘成林 地点:电气院报告厅224